SEVERE WX : Flood Warning View Alerts
STREAMING NOW: Watch Now

Louisiana Coronavirus Cases

Confirmed Cases: 176681

Reported Deaths: 5772
CountyConfirmedDeaths
Jefferson18405580
East Baton Rouge15738456
Orleans13271589
Caddo9729388
Lafayette9315137
Calcasieu8198222
St. Tammany7559269
Ouachita6819160
Tangipahoa4906122
Rapides4561153
Livingston409779
Bossier3983117
Ascension395598
Lafourche3846126
Terrebonne3819123
St. Landry3551133
Acadia3082100
Iberia304393
St. Martin218363
Vermilion209770
St. Mary200084
St. Charles192063
Allen181454
East Feliciana178675
Washington172570
Avoyelles167662
St. John the Baptist1623106
Lincoln160748
St. Bernard151732
Iberville144860
Webster142938
Natchitoches140926
Evangeline138838
Jefferson Davis133043
Franklin127644
Vernon111355
Pointe Coupee110740
Union107549
Beauregard105039
De Soto99535
Sabine95714
West Baton Rouge95242
Madison8928
Morehouse87725
Plaquemines87619
Richland85616
St. James82940
Jackson81422
Assumption78224
West Feliciana74525
Winn67219
Claiborne59124
Bienville57833
Concordia57516
East Carroll5736
Grant52330
LaSalle48010
Catahoula45714
St. Helena4314
Red River40324
West Carroll36811
Caldwell3363
Cameron2422
Unassigned241200
Tensas1862
Out of LA00
Lafayette
Overcast
68° wxIcon
Hi: 88° Lo: 68°
Feels Like: 68°
New Iberia
Broken Clouds
70° wxIcon
Hi: 88° Lo: 68°
Feels Like: 70°
Ville Platte
Clear
67° wxIcon
Hi: 87° Lo: 64°
Feels Like: 67°
Abbeville
Overcast
68° wxIcon
Hi: 88° Lo: 68°
Feels Like: 68°
Crowley
Scattered Clouds
68° wxIcon
Hi: 87° Lo: 67°
Feels Like: 68°
Saint Martinville
Broken Clouds
70° wxIcon
Hi: 88° Lo: 68°
Feels Like: 70°
Opelousas
Clear
67° wxIcon
Hi: 87° Lo: 66°
Feels Like: 67°
More summer-like heat to come

Latest Video

Image

Summer Heat Continues

Image

A warm Fall continues!

Image

Fall in Acadiana with no relief in sight!

Image

Warm October days continue!

Image

IRS announces tax relief for Hurricane Delta victims

Image

Deadline For Operation Blue Roof October 24th

Image

FEMA Deadlines For Hurricane Laura and New Information For Hurricane Delta Relief

Image

Distribution Locations Needed After Hurricane Delta

Image

Hurricane Delta Recovery Drive

Image

More Summer Warmth

Community Events