BREAKING NEWS Suspect Arrested After State Police Pursuit Of A Stolen Vehicle Full Story

Louisiana Coronavirus Cases

Cases: 1037249

Reported Deaths: 15246
CountyCasesDeaths
Jefferson994791212
East Baton Rouge946141207
Orleans756901026
St. Tammany60848751
Caddo567851004
Lafayette51668425
Calcasieu45121643
Ouachita41210623
Livingston31336405
Bossier30918425
Ascension29984256
Tangipahoa29205542
Rapides27578490
Terrebonne25698371
Lafourche23085325
St. Landry18010354
Iberia16094234
Acadia13333258
Vermilion12808197
St. Charles12210131
St. Martin10802166
St. Mary10794238
Washington10554224
St. Bernard9868102
Lincoln9599122
Avoyelles9389181
St. John the Baptist9109173
Webster9085156
Natchitoches8466144
Vernon7929168
Iberville7719130
Beauregard7474131
Evangeline7099145
De Soto6236121
West Baton Rouge622980
Allen5954119
East Feliciana5929154
Jefferson Davis5851133
Morehouse5696120
Franklin5673145
Plaquemines560541
Union5503114
Sabine5477100
Richland524281
Pointe Coupee500185
St. James475673
Assumption472658
Grant465681
Concordia416981
Winn340058
Jackson339165
LaSalle334246
Bienville3212101
Madison281456
Claiborne272167
West Carroll271053
Caldwell258943
West Feliciana244241
Catahoula223149
East Carroll205435
Red River183249
St. Helena157020
Cameron10358
Unassigned8500
Tensas79210
Out of LA00
Lafayette
Cloudy
38° wxIcon
Hi: 42° Lo: 37°
Feels Like: 28°
New Iberia
Cloudy
39° wxIcon
Hi: 45° Lo: 37°
Feels Like: 30°
Ville Platte
Cloudy
36° wxIcon
Hi: 40° Lo: 36°
Feels Like: 27°
Abbeville
Cloudy
38° wxIcon
Hi: 45° Lo: 38°
Feels Like: 30°
Crowley
Cloudy
39° wxIcon
Hi: 41° Lo: 37°
Feels Like: 30°
St. Martinville
Cloudy
39° wxIcon
Hi: 44° Lo: 38°
Feels Like: 30°
Opelousas
Cloudy
36° wxIcon
Hi: 39° Lo: 35°
Feels Like: 26°
Cold into the weekend

Latest Video

Image

The Future of Brown Park

Image

Grocery workers burnout

Image

INCREASE IN HIGHWAY FATALITIES

Image

Tracking the Winter Chill

Image

Look Fashionable This Carnival Season With Adeline Clothing Boutique

Image

The Stage Karaoke Bar Officially Opens The Mic Friday

Image

Sports Card and Memorabilia Show Taking Place At UL

Image

Tracking Winter Weather Potential

Image

Items to have on-hand for a power outage

Image

Tracking rain and then much colder

Community Events