BREAKING NEWS Northside High Schools Girls Track Coach Arrested and Faces Charges of Prohibited Sexual conduct With a Student Full Story

Louisiana Coronavirus Cases

Cases: 751874

Reported Deaths: 14321
CountyCasesDeaths
Jefferson691221150
East Baton Rouge633701147
Orleans46408985
St. Tammany43240710
Caddo39076938
Lafayette38387399
Calcasieu34107602
Ouachita31224578
Livingston24327369
Tangipahoa22581497
Ascension21640235
Bossier21522397
Rapides21022455
Terrebonne19243329
Lafourche17754306
St. Landry13904342
Iberia12346223
Acadia10379249
Vermilion10090184
St. Charles8811124
St. Mary8498217
St. Martin8331160
Washington7908209
Avoyelles7036177
Lincoln7001115
St. Bernard685297
Natchitoches6540133
Webster6492146
St. John the Baptist6270168
Vernon6196159
Beauregard6026122
Iberville5782122
Evangeline5744139
De Soto4701107
Jefferson Davis4676124
Allen4672112
Franklin4646137
East Feliciana4459142
Sabine445886
Morehouse4418114
West Baton Rouge435672
Richland426977
Union3954103
Pointe Coupee382583
Plaquemines380338
Grant379477
Assumption361957
St. James344270
Concordia318577
Jackson274763
LaSalle269845
Winn260558
Bienville247495
Madison221952
Caldwell221238
Claiborne199863
West Carroll194147
Catahoula177548
East Carroll158730
West Feliciana150840
Red River139748
St. Helena125918
Cameron8579
Unassigned5750
Tensas5168
Out of LA00
Lafayette
Clear
50° wxIcon
Hi: 75° Lo: 51°
Feels Like: 50°
New Iberia
Clear
53° wxIcon
Hi: 74° Lo: 52°
Feels Like: 53°
Ville Platte
Clear
46° wxIcon
Hi: 75° Lo: 48°
Feels Like: 46°
Abbeville
Partly Cloudy
49° wxIcon
Hi: 75° Lo: 51°
Feels Like: 49°
Crowley
Clear
51° wxIcon
Hi: 74° Lo: 51°
Feels Like: 51°
St. Martinville
Clear
53° wxIcon
Hi: 74° Lo: 52°
Feels Like: 53°
Opelousas
Partly Cloudy
46° wxIcon
Hi: 76° Lo: 47°
Feels Like: 46°
Sunday Morning Starts Chilly

Community Events