BREAKING NEWS DOC Suspends Visitation and Volunteering at Louisiana's State-Run Prisons Over Covid-19 Concerns Full Story

Louisiana Coronavirus Cases

Cases: 520435

Reported Deaths: 10914
CountyCasesDeaths
Jefferson51000919
East Baton Rouge44989862
Orleans33827808
St. Tammany29527533
Caddo28505770
Lafayette26484304
Calcasieu24210464
Ouachita20236469
Livingston16291220
Tangipahoa15364317
Bossier15309313
Ascension14577171
Rapides13652331
Terrebonne12093231
Lafourche11537209
St. Landry9795267
Iberia8108166
Acadia7168199
Vermilion6286129
St. Charles628099
St. Martin5993121
St. Mary5913147
Washington5000139
Lincoln495895
St. Bernard458854
Avoyelles4569127
Webster4483116
Natchitoches431295
St. John the Baptist4306141
Iberville4234100
Evangeline3849100
Beauregard355680
Vernon3467108
East Feliciana3461118
Allen336594
Jefferson Davis335799
West Baton Rouge322263
Morehouse312279
Sabine310464
De Soto304479
Franklin2993108
Pointe Coupee290875
Plaquemines279527
Richland268258
Union261484
Assumption255637
Grant238358
St. James220652
Jackson214052
Concordia205462
LaSalle183638
Bienville176484
Winn165647
Madison164841
Claiborne152556
Catahoula125638
West Feliciana124634
West Carroll124541
Caldwell120429
East Carroll117428
St. Helena104412
Red River94038
Cameron6547
Unassigned3960
Tensas3758
Out of LA00
Lafayette
Mostly Cloudy
75° wxIcon
Hi: 93° Lo: 76°
Feels Like: 75°
New Iberia
Mostly Cloudy
75° wxIcon
Hi: 93° Lo: 75°
Feels Like: 75°
Ville Platte
Partly Cloudy
75° wxIcon
Hi: 96° Lo: 76°
Feels Like: 75°
Abbeville
Partly Cloudy
76° wxIcon
Hi: 95° Lo: 73°
Feels Like: 77°
Crowley
Mostly Cloudy
° wxIcon
Hi: 93° Lo: 75°
Feels Like: °
St. Martinville
Mostly Cloudy
75° wxIcon
Hi: 93° Lo: 75°
Feels Like: 75°
Opelousas
Mostly Cloudy
75° wxIcon
Hi: 97° Lo: 75°
Feels Like: 75°
Hot and Sticky Weather into the Middle of the Week

Community Events