Louisiana Coronavirus Cases

Cases: 364853

Reported Deaths: 8080
CountyCasesDeaths
Jefferson37200715
East Baton Rouge29843626
Orleans24170696
Caddo20685561
Lafayette19085212
St. Tammany18989384
Calcasieu15949298
Ouachita15893333
Bossier10558211
Livingston10254139
Tangipahoa10192206
Rapides9742226
Ascension9357124
Terrebonne7497161
St. Landry7355211
Lafourche7309167
Acadia5542170
Iberia5537127
St. Charles435380
St. Martin426994
Vermilion417191
Lincoln370079
Washington359899
St. Mary3504104
Natchitoches336466
Webster336174
Avoyelles313798
St. John the Baptist3010123
Iberville300377
Evangeline290661
St. Bernard287341
East Feliciana266696
Allen262475
Jefferson Davis253969
Vernon250279
Morehouse239853
Beauregard236159
Sabine234347
Franklin223492
Pointe Coupee213260
West Baton Rouge212450
Union209169
De Soto203154
Richland198740
Plaquemines195721
Grant171541
Concordia160644
Assumption159929
St. James157045
Jackson151040
Madison145625
Bienville139161
Winn130933
LaSalle126428
Claiborne125043
West Carroll105235
East Carroll103819
West Feliciana101226
Caldwell101122
Catahoula97829
St. Helena7935
Red River73429
Cameron4384
Unassigned4170
Tensas3154
Out of LA00
Lafayette
Cloudy
36° wxIcon
Hi: 65° Lo: 33°
Feels Like: 36°
New Iberia
Clear
36° wxIcon
Hi: 64° Lo: 35°
Feels Like: 36°
Opelousas
Clear
33° wxIcon
Hi: 65° Lo: 32°
Feels Like: 33°
Abbeville
Clear
35° wxIcon
Hi: 62° Lo: 39°
Feels Like: 35°
Jennings
Clear
39° wxIcon
Hi: 65° Lo: 35°
Feels Like: 39°
New Iberia
Clear
36° wxIcon
Hi: 66° Lo: 34°
Feels Like: 36°
Opelousas
Partly Cloudy
33° wxIcon
Hi: 64° Lo: 33°
Feels Like: 33°
Mild and sunny weather to start the week

Latest Video

Image

Weather 1-17-2021

Image

Weather 1-16-2021

Image

Cold but sunny weekend weather expected

Image

Weather Picture of the Day: Wendy Warden

Image

Hilliard Debuts " Acadiana Brown Cotton"

Image

Wonderful Weekend Ahead

Image

Tracking chilly temps to start the weekend

Image

Read to Me Book Club: 100 Books Challenge

Image

Warmer Today, Colder Tomorrow

Image

Warmer Today, Colder Tomorrow

Community Events