BREAKING NEWS Coast Guard: Bodies of 2 more Seacor Power crew members found Full Story
SEVERE WX : Flood Warning View Alerts

Louisiana Coronavirus Cases

Cases: 451955

Reported Deaths: 10282
CountyCasesDeaths
Jefferson45493885
East Baton Rouge38242784
Orleans29584789
Caddo25450734
St. Tammany25270517
Lafayette22739272
Calcasieu21956414
Ouachita18054445
Bossier13524291
Livingston13095202
Tangipahoa12445290
Ascension11829162
Rapides11782309
Terrebonne9964219
Lafourche9436202
St. Landry8649253
Iberia6786152
Acadia6351191
St. Charles533390
Vermilion5211116
St. Martin5113115
St. Mary4602134
Lincoln440992
Washington4324128
Avoyelles4045122
Webster4034110
Natchitoches400585
St. Bernard397349
Iberville376697
St. John the Baptist3656137
Evangeline350691
Allen313691
Jefferson Davis312293
Beauregard311674
East Feliciana3107112
Vernon3025101
Sabine290760
Morehouse278073
West Baton Rouge275358
De Soto274077
Pointe Coupee254673
Plaquemines247726
Franklin2471105
Richland240253
Union236677
Assumption215336
Grant211855
St. James193550
Jackson187750
Concordia184860
Bienville165181
Madison156438
Winn152643
LaSalle149636
Claiborne142055
West Carroll116741
West Feliciana114434
East Carroll112325
Catahoula112138
Caldwell109729
St. Helena9129
Red River86638
Cameron5866
Unassigned4190
Tensas3588
Out of LA00
Lafayette
Partly Cloudy
56° wxIcon
Hi: 69° Lo: 55°
Feels Like: 56°
New Iberia
Cloudy
56° wxIcon
Hi: 70° Lo: 53°
Feels Like: 56°
Opelousas
Partly Cloudy
54° wxIcon
Hi: 70° Lo: 52°
Feels Like: 54°
Abbeville
Partly Cloudy
55° wxIcon
Hi: 70° Lo: 56°
Feels Like: 55°
Jennings
Partly Cloudy
54° wxIcon
Hi: 69° Lo: 55°
Feels Like: 54°
New Iberia
Partly Cloudy
56° wxIcon
Hi: 70° Lo: 56°
Feels Like: 56°
Opelousas
Partly Cloudy
54° wxIcon
Hi: 70° Lo: 54°
Feels Like: 54°
Some Sun Tomorrow, Cool Next Week

Latest Video

Image

Some Sun Tomorrow, Dry Next Week

Image

HIGH VAX NUMBERS AMONG AFRICAN AMERICANS

Image

Errol Rodgers

Image

Festival International is Back!

Image

Festival international is back!

Image

Tracking more rain overnight

Image

EF3 Tornado Weather Perspective

Image

Get Your Festival Merch At The Rummage For A Reason Sale

Image

National Lineman Appreciation Day is April 18

Image

Vitalant Unveils New Campaign Honoring Mothers

Community Events