Louisiana Coronavirus Cases

Confirmed Cases: 136737

Reported Deaths: 4430
CountyConfirmedDeaths
Jefferson15703530
East Baton Rouge12716372
Orleans10939566
Lafayette7916100
Calcasieu7013154
Caddo6887297
St. Tammany5480218
Ouachita5067117
Tangipahoa366480
Rapides3447123
Terrebonne316086
Livingston307154
Ascension301679
Lafourche2949104
St. Landry286693
Acadia268489
Iberia260275
Bossier244582
St. Martin178447
Vermilion171428
St. Mary166659
St. Charles152654
St. John the Baptist145593
Allen136732
Washington132058
Iberville127950
Avoyelles113836
St. Bernard112624
Jefferson Davis107129
Franklin98019
Evangeline9589
Webster93916
Beauregard87821
Lincoln83934
Pointe Coupee83833
Natchitoches82317
Vernon80630
De Soto76527
West Baton Rouge75437
Union73735
St. James73432
Sabine68211
Richland6358
Madison6316
East Feliciana61939
Assumption60620
Morehouse54914
East Carroll5202
Plaquemines46919
Winn4677
West Feliciana39918
Jackson39719
Bienville39030
Concordia3569
Grant35021
LaSalle3393
Catahoula3125
West Carroll3077
Claiborne29211
St. Helena2802
Red River27614
Unassigned238123
Caldwell2343
Cameron1730
Tensas940
Out of LA00
Lafayette
Clear
82° wxIcon
Hi: 93° Lo: 76°
Feels Like: 89°
New Iberia
Clear
81° wxIcon
Hi: 94° Lo: 76°
Feels Like: 89°
Ville Platte
Clear
82° wxIcon
Hi: 94° Lo: 73°
Feels Like: 90°
Abbeville
Broken Clouds
82° wxIcon
Hi: 93° Lo: 75°
Feels Like: 90°
Crowley
Scattered Clouds
83° wxIcon
Hi: 94° Lo: 75°
Feels Like: 94°
Saint Martinville
Clear
81° wxIcon
Hi: 94° Lo: 75°
Feels Like: 89°
Opelousas
Clear
80° wxIcon
Hi: 92° Lo: 73°
Feels Like: 87°
Hot weekend on the way for Acadiana.

Latest Video

Image

School Bus Safety

Image

Cory Chair Weather

Image

Weather 8-14-2020

Image

st. landry rural history museum

Image

How To De-Stress

Image

Camp Bon Coeur And Covid-19

Image

College Football Players Across the Country Declare: "WE WANT TO PLAY"

Image

College Football Players Across the Country Declare: "WE WANT TO PLAY"

Image

More Summer Heat This Weekend

Image

Cory Sneezes

Community Events